Darker Colors

Film

Darker Colors

5.5/ 10· 2202012 min

After a young girl's drawings are transformed into living monsters made of crayon and glitter, her older brother leads a mission into the woods to destroy them.

Director
Seth Worley

Frequently asked questions

Where can I watch Darker Colors?
Darker Colors is not currently listed on a streaming service in the US. Use the country picker on the page to check other markets.
How long is Darker Colors?
Darker Colors runs 12 minutes (12m).
Who stars in Darker Colors?
Darker Colors stars Lexi Janicek, JT Underwood, Jeremiah Rusch.

If you liked Darker Colors