Murder at the Lighthouse

Film

Murder at the Lighthouse

5.1/ 10· 8202586 min

Fleeing her abusive ex, Jess hires a fishing boat captain to take her across Lake Superior to a new life in Canada. When an accident leaves her washed up on shore, she’s taken in by a reclusive lighthouse keeper. As Jess is nursed back to health, she realizes she’s wandered into another trap altogether.

Director
Eric D. Howell

Frequently asked questions

Where can I watch Murder at the Lighthouse?
Murder at the Lighthouse is streaming on Hoopla, Tubi TV, Lifetime Movie Club. It can also be rented or bought on YouTube, Amazon Video, Fandango At Home, Google Play Movies. Availability is refreshed weekly.
How long is Murder at the Lighthouse?
Murder at the Lighthouse runs 86 minutes (1h 26m).
Who stars in Murder at the Lighthouse?
Murder at the Lighthouse stars Skye Coyne, Mark Justice, Tyler Noble, Brandon Brooks, Rod Kasai.

If you liked Murder at the Lighthouse