Truth or Desire?

Film

Truth or Desire?

202413 min

Lucas and Diego, facing the pressures of academic life, put aside their studies for a session of mutual discovery. As the evening progresses, their playful game of "Truth or Dare" becomes a medium for unveiling hidden desires. Amidst laughter and tension, desire steers their journey, transforming an ordinary night into a surreal exploration of their deepest truths.

Director
Eduardo Albino

Frequently asked questions

Where can I watch Truth or Desire??
Truth or Desire? is not currently listed on a streaming service in the US. Use the country picker on the page to check other markets.
How long is Truth or Desire??
Truth or Desire? runs 13 minutes (13m).
Who stars in Truth or Desire??
Truth or Desire? stars Luigi Calduch, Caio Fliper.

If you liked Truth or Desire?