Coutinho Reporter

Film

Coutinho Reporter

201125 min

In an open conversation with Eduardo Coutinho, the filmmaker analyzes the period he worked for Globo Repórter on TV Globo.

In an open conversation with Eduardo Coutinho, the filmmaker analyzes the period he worked for Globo Repórter on TV Globo. During the military dictatorship, he produced documentaries with a strong social focus. This experience marked his transition into a documentary filmmaker. After his time at Globo Repórter, he completed his most important film: "Twenty Years Later."

Director
Rená Tardin

Frequently asked questions

Where can I watch Coutinho Reporter?
Coutinho Reporter is not currently listed on a streaming service in the US. Use the country picker on the page to check other markets.
How long is Coutinho Reporter?
Coutinho Reporter runs 25 minutes (25m).
Who stars in Coutinho Reporter?
Coutinho Reporter stars Eduardo Coutinho.

If you liked Coutinho Reporter