In 100 Years

Film

In 100 Years

27 min

Charlotte receives a solemn phone call from her father, Henning. The time has come. A childhood promise resurfaces in her memory—a vow that if the light of life ever fades for him, she would assist him in his journey to the beyond, but not until "a hundred years" had passed.

Director
Hektor Bille Hornsleth

Frequently asked questions

Where can I watch In 100 Years?
In 100 Years is not currently listed on a streaming service in the US. Use the country picker on the page to check other markets.
How long is In 100 Years?
In 100 Years runs 27 minutes (27m).
Who stars in In 100 Years?
In 100 Years stars Malene Beltoft Olsen, Claus Flygare.

If you liked In 100 Years