The Road

Film

The Road

6.4/ 10· 7200185 min

A filmmaker, Kobessov, awakens from an anxiety nightmare: during the preview of his newest film, the projectionist mixes up the reels and begins to show a bad karate film by accident. Although Kobessov objects to the mix-up, the public is ecstatic and refuses to allow the projectionist to interrupt the screening to show Kobessov's film.

Director
Darezhan Omirbayev

Frequently asked questions

Where can I watch The Road?
The Road is streaming on Klassiki. Availability is refreshed weekly.
How long is The Road?
The Road runs 85 minutes (1h 25m).
Who stars in The Road?
The Road stars Jamshed Usmonov, Saule Toktybayeva, Alnur Turgambayeva, Magjane Omirbayev, Valeria Gouliaeva.

If you liked The Road