Film

Bröder emellan

7/ 10· 1194696 min

Identical twin brothers Patrik and Peter Brodd haven't seen each other for twelve years until Peter returns from America and goes to Patrik's office and demands that he gives him more money. Patrik becomes so upset that he faints. Peter quickly sends the unconscious Patrik to the hospital and takes over his brother's identity. He soon discovers that Peter is having an affair with his secretary. Peter's wife discovers that her husband has become very charming, not at all the usual boor. Meanwhile, Patrik tries to leave the hospital and stop his brother.

Director
Börje Larsson

Frequently asked questions

Where can I watch Bröder emellan?
Bröder emellan is not currently listed on a streaming service in the US. Use the country picker on the page to check other markets.
How long is Bröder emellan?
Bröder emellan runs 96 minutes (1h 36m).
Who stars in Bröder emellan?
Bröder emellan stars Max Hansen, Marianne Aminoff, Åke Grönberg, Vibeke Falk, John Botvid.

If you liked Bröder emellan