Veer Mangdavalo

Film

Veer Mangdavalo

1996161 min

In a land of promises and spirits, Mangdavalo's vow binds him as a ghost, while Padmavati's world crumbles with arranged marriage. Their love defies even death, weaving a tale of magic and sacrifice in a heartwarming journey

Director
Babubhai Mistri

Frequently asked questions

Where can I watch Veer Mangdavalo?
Veer Mangdavalo is not currently listed on a streaming service in the US. Use the country picker on the page to check other markets.
How long is Veer Mangdavalo?
Veer Mangdavalo runs 161 minutes (2h 41m).
Who stars in Veer Mangdavalo?
Veer Mangdavalo stars Snehlata, Upendra Trivedi, Arvind Trivedi, P Kharsani.

If you liked Veer Mangdavalo