Zombie in a Penguin Suit

Film

Zombie in a Penguin Suit

6.7/ 10· 520117 min

‘Zombie in a Penguin Suit’ is based on the short story ‘What’s Black and White and Red All Over?’ written by San Francisco-based artist, author and musician Hugo Garza. For his 25th birthday, director Chris Russell was given Mr. Garza’s second anthology ‘What the Dead Leaves.’ He read the story and fell instantly in love, and knew he needed to see it filmed. "It is about a guy who becomes a zombie while wearing a giant penguin suit. Hilarity and sadness ensue."

Director
Chris Russell

Frequently asked questions

Where can I watch Zombie in a Penguin Suit?
Zombie in a Penguin Suit is not currently listed on a streaming service in the US. Use the country picker on the page to check other markets.
How long is Zombie in a Penguin Suit?
Zombie in a Penguin Suit runs 7 minutes (7m).
Who stars in Zombie in a Penguin Suit?
Zombie in a Penguin Suit stars Michael Wetherbee.

If you liked Zombie in a Penguin Suit