The Station

Film

The Station

1989104 min

A genius man in the field of electronics who left his education incomplete, under the influence of the unbalanced mental and psychological conditions of his childhood, at the suggestion of his uncle, who used to be the head of an unknown terrorist group, places a very powerful electronic bomb in the sewer under the central railway station building.

Director
Yadollah Samadi

Frequently asked questions

Where can I watch The Station?
The Station is not currently listed on a streaming service in the US. Use the country picker on the page to check other markets.
How long is The Station?
The Station runs 104 minutes (1h 44m).
Who stars in The Station?
The Station stars Parviz Pourhosseini, Golchehre Sajadieh, Ebrahim Abadi.

If you liked The Station