Cuckoo on a Choo Choo

Film

Cuckoo on a Choo Choo

5.4/ 10· 8195215 min

Your Favorite Funsters In Their Happiest Huddle!

A satirization of the Oscar winning film A Street Car Named Desire (1951). Larry mimics Brando in the story which takes place on a train car named Schmow. The most controversial Stooge short. While it is considered by some to be the most daring, contemporary and innovative of all Stooge shorts, others contend it is the worst Stooge short ever made.

Director
Jules White

Frequently asked questions

Where can I watch Cuckoo on a Choo Choo?
Cuckoo on a Choo Choo is streaming on Cineverse. Availability is refreshed weekly.
How long is Cuckoo on a Choo Choo?
Cuckoo on a Choo Choo runs 15 minutes (15m).
Who stars in Cuckoo on a Choo Choo?
Cuckoo on a Choo Choo stars Shemp Howard, Patricia Wright, Victoria Horne, Moe Howard, Larry Fine.

If you liked Cuckoo on a Choo Choo