Filmed concert performance of the one-woman musical show written by Andrew Lloyd Webber and Don Black that stars Marti Webb as an English girl who travels to America in search of love.

Film
Tell Me on a Sunday
8.3/ 10· 2198040 min
Starring
Frequently asked questions
- Where can I watch Tell Me on a Sunday?
- Tell Me on a Sunday is not currently listed on a streaming service in the US. Use the country picker on the page to check other markets.
- How long is Tell Me on a Sunday?
- Tell Me on a Sunday runs 40 minutes (40m).
- Who stars in Tell Me on a Sunday?
- Tell Me on a Sunday stars Marti Webb.





