Festigal-Themed Festigal

Film

Festigal-Themed Festigal

202253 min

The Fantasy Returns

After the legendary Festigal director Hanoch Rozen is offered the opportunity to direct the Milan Music Awards, the veteran Festigal actress Eliana Tidhar is burdened to assume his role. However, she is unable to present an original story to the cranky CEO, as all of her concepts are too similar to previous shows. Trying to get inspiration, Eliana and the rest of the cast accidentally get teleported into the Kingdom of Fantasia from Festigal 2006. They discover many things have changed over the years, including that a new Ice Queen has risen, forcing her daughter to marry a buffoon prince. Meanwhile, Zina (from Anachnu BaMapa) is plotting to assume the new director position and harm the show, as revenge for not getting accepted as a Festigal child for the 2006 show.

Director
Hanoch Rosen

Frequently asked questions

Where can I watch Festigal-Themed Festigal?
Festigal-Themed Festigal is not currently listed on a streaming service in the US. Use the country picker on the page to check other markets.
How long is Festigal-Themed Festigal?
Festigal-Themed Festigal runs 53 minutes (53m).
Who stars in Festigal-Themed Festigal?
Festigal-Themed Festigal stars Eden Hasson, Anna Zak, Agam Buhbut, Eliana Tidhar, Omer Hazan.

If you liked Festigal-Themed Festigal