Baakki Vannavar

Film

Baakki Vannavar

5/ 10· 2202287 min

A food delivery boy in Kerala, a representative of today's youth, strives for a better life. But he realises that nothing can be done beyond the limits of the system, and it begins to slowly affect his and his friends' existence.

Director
Amal Prasi

Frequently asked questions

Where can I watch Baakki Vannavar?
Baakki Vannavar is not currently listed on a streaming service in the US. Use the country picker on the page to check other markets.
How long is Baakki Vannavar?
Baakki Vannavar runs 87 minutes (1h 27m).
Who stars in Baakki Vannavar?
Baakki Vannavar stars Salmaanul Faris, Anekh Bosz, Lejeesh, Faeez.

If you liked Baakki Vannavar