Mission: Cross

Film

Mission: Cross

7/ 10· 1672024100 min

From a dear nemesis of a husband to a hot summer action ally.

In the ultimate test of marriage, an agent-turned-househusband gets tangled in a perilous mission with his detective wife, who's clueless about his past.

Director
Lee Myung-hoon

Frequently asked questions

Where can I watch Mission: Cross?
Mission: Cross is streaming on Netflix. Availability is refreshed weekly.
How long is Mission: Cross?
Mission: Cross runs 100 minutes (1h 40m).
Who stars in Mission: Cross?
Mission: Cross stars Hwang Jung-min, Yum Jung-ah, Jeon Hye-jin, Jeong Man-sik, Kim Chan-hyung.

If you liked Mission: Cross